+3 votes
67 views
in General by (15 points) | 67 views

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+2 votes
I think that education could help you in your everyday life. Like in Biology, you could avoid poisonous insects or animals, in Mathematics, they teach you so that you could count and not get scammed. There are also lots of benefits like finding your passion, and it could maybe help you in a particular time in the future.
by (60 points)
0 votes

Education is important because it helps people understand what they are doing. When people know how to do something, they can make better decisions about their lives. Education is also important because it teaches people to think critically. People who have been educated can learn from mistakes and use that knowledge to improve themselves.

ago by (12 points)