+18 votes
110 views
If you eat a lot of glitter will your poo sparkle or will your body dissolve it?
in Food & Drink by (609 points) | 110 views

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+11 votes

By eating lot of glitter your poo will won't sparkle, as edible glitter like Magic Sparkles are 100% edible made from fully edible food products that dissolve upon contact with moisture and wet surfaces.

by (522 points)
+14 votes
sparkle, for sure. i hope that the glitter cant be dissolved with the gastric juice. so i have a question for u.

 If it sparkles when u poo u can say yu-huu?
by (210 points)