+2 votes
46 views
As festive season is coming what should I give ?
in General by (21 points) | 46 views

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+2 votes

Hii

My choice is to give costly saree as gift..They will feel happy once you gifted.Otherwise,if there is an art that will be an good choice.

  • Give the Gift of Your Attention. “The most precious gift we can offer anyone is our attention.” ...
  • Give the Gift of watch that represent  time. ...
  • Give the Gift of Not Judging. ...
  • Give the Gift of a Compliment.
by (24 points)
+2 votes
Depends, for me, i would give a high quality wine and flowers to my girlfriend and setup a romatic dinner. I think it depends on what the other person likes.
by (45 points)