+3 votes
103 views
I saw a twitter post that said Russia released more than 500 lions to make sure that people stay inside during the COVID-19 pandemic. Is it true?
in General by (81 points) | 103 views

Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

+1 vote
No. It is fake news. Russia didn't release lions in the streets.
by (276 points)
+3 votes
No it is fake, that picture was from early 2010's when a lion had escaped the zoo !
by (30 points)
Correct. It is fake news.
0 votes
thats just fake news dude, u can search on google for the real news
by (36 points)
0 votes
Yes, Its fake news doesn't believe in such fake Rumours, I wonder how people are interested in spreading this kind of news. Russia didn't release any lions in the streets.
by (15 points)
Welcome to WHAnswers,
Just ask your questions what in your mind and receive answers from other members and experts.