+1 vote
22 views
in General by (21 points) | 22 views

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote

MBA allows the individuals to build a perspective towards business and related aspects as well as allows them to gain better understanding and implementation of various business related factors. Some of the significant reasons to pursue MBA include:

  • Developing connections
  • Gain real-world experience
  • Preparing to run their own company
  • Working with the team
  • Develop Creative outputs

by (30 points)
edited by
+1 vote
to build a successful business we dont need only technical skills but also we have to be prepare to make anlysis of various business tactics and strategies for business...andthis can be learned only in buisness school...thats why MBA is important

1. for development of self business personality and mindset

2. to learn market needs and future growth

3. to learn business presentation skills and team management
by (18 points)
Welcome to WHAnswers,
Just ask your questions what in your mind and receive answers from other members and experts.
112 questions
82 answers
3 comments
628 users