+2 votes
62 views
I know about the promotion but what is cross promotion? I want to know about this marketing strategy. Is it useful for promoting products or services in an effective manner?
in General by (156 points) | 62 views

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

Cross-promotion is a type of showcasing advancement where buyers of one item or company are focused with advancement of a related item with related site platform

cross promotion is beneficial for product base company which they can interchange thier ideas of online promotion by promoting each other product on respective sites

If you’re interested in SEM , PPC, Adwords Services and need a technology & promotional partner, have a look at our services for your current and future projects.

For More Business Information, 

Visit Website:   https://www.intelebiz.com/service/search-engine-marketing/

by (204 points)
edited by
0 votes
Cross promotion is a marketing strategy to expand the marketing reach of a particular product or service. You can advertise your product across different mediums. In this technique, you can use one service or product to promote another one. Usually, there are more than two parties are involved, like MasterCard and Visa Card are involved to promote Debit, Credit and Reward Cards.
by (255 points)
Welcome to WHAnswers,
Just ask your questions what in your mind and receive answers from other members and experts.
81 questions
45 answers
3 comments
262 users