+110 votes
344 views
What is the nutritional food for everyday?
in General by (108 points) | 344 views

Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

+116 votes

Whole-grain foods are low in fat. They’re also high in fiber and complex carbohydrates. This helps you feel full longer and prevents overeating. Check the ingredient list for the word “whole.” For example, “whole wheat flour” or “whole oat flour.” Look for products that have at least 3 grams of fiber per serving. Some enriched flours have fiber, but are not nutrient-rich.

by (216 points)
+116 votes
Eat daily Healthy food like Green Vegetables, Fruits, Pulse, Eat nuts, and drink milk. they give us nutrition. we have to eat daily these nutritious diet daily.
by (72 points)
Best Food for regular Eating in daily Life is Dry fruits and oat meals. Dry are rich in Fiber and minerals. Its helps to  maintain body and hair  growth
+112 votes
Fresh Vegetables, dry fruits, snacks with proteins are good for health and its gives nutrition to the body. Eating fast food of outside with pollution is not good enough its affect the lungs and kidney of person which hurts very much so eating of packed and fresh food is beneficial and good for health.
by (72 points)
0 votes
People are living longer than ever before and there are many factors that contribute to this, one of which is nutritional food. There are a wide variety of options when picking out food to eat daily such as the types of foods you eat, how many calories they contain and how they affect your health.
by (48 points)